Attendees

First Name Last Name Company Name Title
Rick Mena 1898 & Co. Managing Director
William Collings 1898 and Co. Senior Technical Advisory Consultant
Michele Rubino 3 Peaks Consulting Principal, Consultant
Jessica Savage 4AIR Program Manager
John Oyen ABB Mgr Bus Dev
Jaye Crisostomo ABB Inc Strategic Account Manager
Marissa Davey ABB Inc. Associate Account Manager, Energy Industries
Jeff Busby ABB Inc. Vice President Sales
Gregor Kosec Acies Bio Ltd. Director for Research and Development
Michael Rowan Active Energy Group plc CEO
Jordan Clancy Adelante CFO
Virginia Smith Adelante Consulting, Inc. President
Michael McAdams Advanced Biofuels Association President
Mike McAdams Advanced Biofuels Association President
Bob Kozak Advanced Biofuels USA and Atlantic Biomass Treasurer, Writer
Justin McPherson Advanced Biofuels, USA Intern
David Babson Advanced Research Projects Agency – Energy U.S. Department of Energy Program Director
Omar Hamid Advisian Group Manager / Renewable Fuels SME
Ravi Pai Advisian Director
Eric McAfee Aemetis, Inc. Chairman/CEO
Rina Singh AFCC EVP
Rashi Akki Ag-Grid Energy LLC CEO
Gaurab Samanta Air Products Commercial Technology Engineer
David Duhamel Air Products Manager-Marketing Strategy
Tim Pohle Airlines for America VP Federal Affairs
Ira Dassa Airlines for America Environmental Affairs Director
John Heimlich Airlines for America Vice President & Chief Economist
Jessica Bennett AJW Parnter
Caitlin Clark AJW Associate
Kenneth Markowitz Akin Gump Partner
Derek Vardon ALDER FUELS Chief Technology Officer
Andreas Kristinus ALDER FUELS Feedstock Analyst
Dan Szeezil ALDER FUELS Director of Sales
Nancy Young ALDER FUELS Chief Sustainability Officer
Bruno Miller ALDER FUELS Chief Commercial Officer
Bryan Sherbacow Alder Fuels Chair & CEO
Josephine Pace Alfa Green Solutions CEO
Sarah Frankum All Ours Sustainability Solutions LLC Founder and Owner
Robert Natelson Allegheny Science and Technology Senior Program Engineer
William Lundberg Alliance Biofuels Conferences, LLC Conference Director
Robert Hambrecht Allotrope Partners Partner
Tom Opderbeck American Airlines Senior Manager, Sustainability
Patrick Serfass American Biogas Council. Executive Director
CJ Evans American Diversified Enterprises Managing Director
Juan Lopez American Hemp Manufacturing Inc Board Member
Jonathan Clark American Hemp Manufacturing Inc CEO
Eduardo Alvarez Amyris COO
David Sudolsky Anellotech, Inc. President & CEO
Hans Fuchs Antin Infrastructure Partners Associate
Sue Yang Antin Infrastructure Partners Investment Director
Daren Gretz Aon SVP
PATRICK RANDALL AQUATECH INTERNATIONAL LLC Sales Manager
SIMONE CALLIONI AQUATECH INTERNATIONAL LLC Global Lead Project Development
Chuck Red ARA – ReadiFuels-Iowa Vice President
Abhiram Karuppur Ara Partners Associate
Adam Hodgson Ara Partners Associate
Cory Steffek Ara Partners Partner
Robert Bond Ara Partners Associate
Philip Laible Argonne National Laboratory Biophysicist
Meltem Urgun-Demirtas Argonne National Laboratory Lab Relationship Manager
Troy Hawkins Argonne National Laboratory Senior Scientist
Lauren Valentino Argonne National Laboratory  
Jennifer Dunn Argonne National Laboratory and Northwestern University Associate Professor
George Schulz Ariel Re Clean Energy – Leader Americas
John McGowen Arizona State University AzCATI Director of Operations & Program Management
Mike Webber Armistead Street Capital  
Jack Lewnard ARPA-A Program Director ARPA-E
Ken Barrett Arzeda Chief Business Officer
Cara Tracewell Arzeda Director
Filippo Dama AspenTech Sr. Product Manager – Process Modeling and Simulation
Brian Fojtasek ATSI President
Siegfried Knecht Aviation Initiative for Renewable Energy in Germany e.V. Chairman of the Board
Melanie Form Aviation Initiative for Renewable Energy in Germany e.V. Member of the Board // Managing Director
Darren Mclaughlin AVS Support Technician
Ian McQuesten AVS Show Manager
Rick Wolfe AVS Technical Director
Benoit Chedal-Anglay AXENS Sales Director Americas
David Schwalje Axens Business Development
Collin Beal B&D Engineering and Consulting LLC Dr.
Gideon Gradman Baker Tilly Capital Managing Director
Randall Towers Ballard Partner
William Rhodes Ballard Spahr LLP Partner
Dino Karanikas BASF  
Lauren Junker BASF Innovation Scout
Chuck Becht V Becht President
Katherine Taylor Becht Director of Engineering
Vi Rapp Berkeley Lab Research Scientist and Laboratory Relationship Manager
Deepti Tanjore Berkeley Labs Director, ABPDU
Florencia Goren Beta Analytic, Inc. VP for Business Development and Strategy
Maria Rosa Gamarra Cespedes Betterknowledge4all Project Manager
Jessica Phillips BGS Senior Project Engineer
Remy Biron BGS, LLC Technical Project Monitor/Engineer II
Michael Nugent BHI Energy Regional Manager
Eric Williams BHI Energy Manager, International Operations
Bill Hagy Bill Hagy Consulting (LEC) President & CEO
Nathan Danielson Bio Incognito Principal & President
Kenneth Hill BioCarbon Strategies Consulting Managing Director
William Armiger BioChemInsights, Inc. President
Suzanna Vaughan Bioenergy DevCo Policy and Public Affairs
Mark Elless Bioenergy Technologies Office – DOE Technology Manager
Clem Fortman BioMADE Director of Technical Programs
Peter Flippo Bioprocess Pilot Facility BV Director Business Development
JUAN MANUEL RITACCO Bioramallo S.A CEO
JOSE LUIS BOJANICH Bioramallo S.A Director
JUAN IGNACIO BOJANICH Bioramallo S.A Director
Erick Lutt Biotechnology Innovation Organization Senior Director, Industrial & Environmental
Zoe Ficken Bloomberg  
Kim Chipman Bloomberg News Biofuels Reporter
Glenn Legacki Bluewater Energy, Inc Director, Commercial Operations
Tom Chmielowski BNSF Railway Director
Joe Ellsworth Boeing Regional Director; Environmental Sustainability
Sean Newsum Boeing Director, Environmental Strategy
Jesse Glover Boston Government Services LLC Project Engineer III
Mark Hagan bp Business Development
Victor Adamian BP  
Andreea Moyes bp  
Jennifer Sloma BP Bio Distillate Business Development
James Garrett bp Corp Low Carbon Gas and Fuels Lead
Ling Li bp Corp Senior Manager, Green Hydrogen and Biofuels
Ben Berkowitz BP Energy Partners Vice President
Martha Kammoun Bracewell LLP Partner
Nei Sebastiao Domingues Junior Braskem Principal Researcher
william Niaura Bridgestone Director – Sustainable Materials and Circular Economy
Jonathon Pesek Bridgestone Director, Corporate Strategy
Bob White Bridgestone Americas, Inc., BPRC Research Section Manager
Lucie Wenmakers Brightlands Chemelot Campus Business Development Manager
Eric appelman brightlands chemelot campus director
Nicole Heslip Brownfield Ag News Anchor/Reporter
Bryan Yeh Bryan Yeh Consulting Managing Director
Alicia Cafferty BSH Home Appliances Corporation Government Relations
Paula Jackson Bsocial Event by Paula Jackson Event Director
Mark Richters BTG Bioliquids BV Marketing & Sales Manager
Gerhard Muggen BTG BioLiquids BV Managing Director
Chris Tynan Burnham RNG LLC. Founder & CEO
Nick Johnson Burns & McDonnell Industrial Water/Wastewater Process Section Manager
Kristen Hildebrand Burns & McDonnell Staff Chemical Engineer
Tim O’Mara Burns & McDonnell Process Technology Manager
Kameryn Furman Burns & McDonnell Marketing Team
Larry Close Burns & McDonnell Business Development Manager
Meaghan McCaffrey Burns & McDonnell Managing Director
Ben Voran Burns & McDonnell Marketing & Public Relations Manager ENR | OGC
Chris Miller Burns & McDonnell Process Technology Manager
Ulla Lainio Business Finland Commercial counselor
Rainer Naef Buss-SMS-Canzler GmbH Business Development Manager
Chris Tindal CAAFI Assistant Director
Steve Csonka CAAFI Executive Director
Shannon McKamey Caldwell / Preload Business Development Manager
Dave Rubenstein California Ethanol & Power, LLC President & CEO
Doug Sinitiere Carboline Market Director – Oil, Gas & Energy
Brent Lewis Carbon America Co-Founder and CFO
Islam Genina Carbon BioEnergy Inc. Tech Lead
E. Rose Bizova Carbon Market Exchange CSO
Stephen Meyer Carbon Sink LLC CEO
Rahul Shendure CarbonBuilt, Inc. CEO
Alvaro Iglesias Cardama S.A. Feedstock Trader
Janice Bohac CAREnergy and CARE Nursery President and Plant Breeder
Paris Tsobanakis Cargill Director of Transformational Innovation
Aristos Aristidou Cargill Director
Curtis Stubbings Chart Industries VP, Specialty Markets
Owen Hartz Chart Industries Business Development Manager
Craig Bettenhausen Chemical & Engineering News Associate Editor
Himal Munsif Chevron Renewable Fuels Consultant
Michelle Young Chevron Technical Center Renewables Program Manager
Glenn Thomas Christensen Inc. Vice President – Supply & Logistics
Michael Ashbaker Christensen Inc. Vice President – Program Management
Justin M. Billing Circlia Nordic aps  
Rebecca Coons CIRCULAR Associate Editor
David Livingstone Citi Managing Director
Panagiotis Athanasopoulos Citibank Director
Allison Larr Citigroup Vice President | Public Finance Department, Citi
Andreas Reindl Clariant Head of Business Industrial Enzymes & Technologies
Christian Librera Clariant Vice President & Head of BL Biofuels & Derivatives
Peter Kort Clariant Business Development Manager- US
Tad Hepner Clariant Commercial Development and Technical Sales Manager – US
TODD CAMPBELL Clean Economy Works LLC / ATIP Foundation Principal Development Advisor
Gerard J. Ostheimer Clean Energy Ministerial BioFuture Campaign Co- Manager
Chris Roland Holst Clean Energy Risk LLC Founder
Matt Herman Clean Fuels Alliance America Director of Environmental Science
Paul Winter Clean Fuels Alliance America Director of Public Affairs and Federal Communications
Mark Turley ClonBio Group Ltd. Chairman and Chief Executive
Michael Healy ClonBio Ltd. Technical Director
Graeme Hansen ClonBio Ltd. Sn.Process Consultant
Fergus Murphy ClonLtd.Pannonia Bio Zrt Director Engineering & Technology
Aoi Senju Colabra CEO
Joel Stone ConVergInce Advisers President
Jerry Steiner CoverCress Inc CEO
IACOVOS VASALOS CPERI/CERTH RESEARCH DIRECTOR EMERITUS
Xin Chen Croda Inc Research and Development Director
Peter Kaplan Croda Inc Research Manager – Synthesis
Derek Becht Crossbridge Energy Partners Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Drake Crossbridge Energy Partners Director – Projects
Patrick Harrington Crown Iron Works Technical Sales Manager
Priscilla Costa Crown Iron Works Business Development Manager – Renewable Diesel
Lori Taylor Defense Logistics Agency Chemist
Daniel Baniszewski Defense Logistics Agency Energy Chief, Product Technology & Standardization
Mark Shmorhun Department of Energy Technology Manager
Ian Rowe Department of Energy Technology Manager
Reyhaneh Shenassa Department of Energy Chief Engineer
Anne Otwell Department of Energy, Bioenergy Technologies Office AAAS Science and Technology Policy Fellow
Jay Fitzgerald Department of Energy, Bioenergy Technologies Office Technology Manager
Nicholas Darcy DG Fuels Intern
Chris Chaput DG Fuels, LLC President & CFO
Michael Darcy DG Fuels, LLC C.E.O.
Stephen Hallett Dimeta Director of Operations
Soren Jacobsen Dimeta Chief Executive Officer
Warren Patterson Dimeta Non – Executive Director
Lizzie German Dimeta Investment and Technology Manager
Luca Vailati Dimeta Director of Business Development
Rebecca Groen Dimeta Board Member
Doug Martin DLA Energy Chemist
Joe Rollin DMC Biotechnologies Director of Business Development
Rusty Pittman DMC Biotechnologies VP Business Development
David Dodds Dodds & Associates LLC  (LEC) President
Mark Philbrick DOE Waste-to-Energy coordinator
Arthur Wiselogel DOE Senior Fellow
Andrea Bailey DOE – Bioenergy Technologies Office Technology Manager
Chenlin Lin DOE BETO Technology Manager
Todd Neeley DTN staff reporter
Don Siefkes E100 Ethanol Group CEO
Cody Corrubia East west Founder
Sarah Caswell, Esq. EcoEngineers Senior Regulatory Consultant
David Donaldson Economic Research Service, USDA Branch Chief, Conservation and Environment Branch
Saleem Shaik Economic Research Service, USDA Branch Chief, Agricultural Policy and Models Branch
Alan Peranson Ecostrat Director of Business Development
Jordan Solomon Ecostrat Sales and Marketing Coordinator
Dakota Woodward Ecostrat Business Development Associate
James Coleman Eichleay Inc. Business Development Manager
Sean Boyd Eichleay Inc. Business Development Manager
Kevin Gagen EKATO Corporation Regional Sales Manager
Josef Wagner EKATO Corporation Project Manager, Sales
Rui Soares EKATO Corporation Regional Sales Manager
Chelsea Rowen Ekato Corporation Sales & Marketing
Dave Edlund Element 1 Corp CEO
Ralph MOREAU Embassy of Belgium Science & Technology Director, Cleantech Projects
William Thurmond Emerging Markets Online Founder and CEO
William Thurmond Emerging Markets Online Publisher & CEO
William Schafer Energy Integration Inc. CEO
Paul Miller Energy Transition Analytics Group Director – Analytics and Strategy
JORDI LOPEZ ENGINZYME Director Business Development
Bruce Williams ENGlobal Senior Vice President
Robert Carpenter Englobal Renewables & Carbon
Roger Westerlind ENGlobal President
Ian Barnett Ensyn Corp Member, Board of Directors
Savannah Bertrand Environmental and Energy Study Institute Policy Associate
Jeff Overton Environmental and Energy Study Institute Senior Fellow
Georgiana Dancu, ESG Communication Manager,
Tomas Gagliardi Gagliardi Essential Energy Holding Financial Consultant
Juan Ignacio Facciano Essential Energy Holding Legal Advisor
Mario Joris Essential Energy Holding CFO
Javier Naselli Essential Energy Holding Fincial Advisor
Frederico Pucciariello Essential Energy Holdings CEO
Keith Tauro EVERCORE Managing Director
Borislava Kostova ExxonMobil Venture Advisor
Kathryn Cole ExxonMobil Market Development Advisor
Jason MacDonald ExxonMobil North America Biofuels Business Development Advisor
Barbara Schwartz ExxonMobil North America Business Development Advisor
Ron Gorring ExxonMobil Catalysts and Licensing LLC Sr. Business Development Manager
Meytal Higgins ExxonMobil Research & Engineering Advanced Research Associate
Christopher Berendt Faegre Drinker Partner
John Kirkwood Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Partner
Jason Deppen Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Partner
John Handel Fagen, Inc. Business Development
Justin Blackledge Fagen, Inc. Business Development
Everett Betts FedEx Sourcing Category Manager
Michael Fulton FedEx Express Project Engineer
Peep Pitk Fibenol OU Chief Development Officer
Bryan Ferguson Fidelis New Energy, LLC SVP Government Affairs
Heather Flanagan Fish & Richardson Principal
Timothy Bauer Fluid Quip Technologies LLC General Manager – Growth Ventures
David France Footprint LLC Vice President – Technology Pathfinding
A.J. Gordon Forest Concepts Chief Growth Officer
Ryan Gilliam Fortera CEO
Kent Smith Fortress Advanced Bioproducts Inc. Vice President, Operations
kashyap choksi Foundation for Food and Agriculture Research Director of Strategic Partnerships
john reich Foundation for Food and Agriculture Research Scientific Program Director
Dan Sanders Front Range Energy CEO
Benny Wong Fulcrum BioEnergy Managing Director – Fuels and Regulatory Affairs
John Shideler Futurepast Inc. President
Callie Pople Futurepast Inc. Research Associate
Don Stevenson Gas Technology Institute Vice President – Energy Supply & Conversion
Markus Lesemann Gas Technology Institute Director, Business Development
Joanne Morello GE Sustainable Fuels Analyst
Ivanna Yang Genomatica Head of Government Affairs
Steve Weiss Genomatica Marketing
Christophe Schilling Genomatica CEO
Kimberly Bowron Gevo Chief People Officer
Jillian Gilmer Gevo Communications Coordinator
Simba Bouligny Gevo Senior Communications Manager
Heather Manuel Gevo Vice President of Investor Relations/Communications
Lindsay Fitzgerald Gevo Vice President, Government Affairs
Tim Cesarek GEVO Chief Commercial Officer
Christopher Ryan Gevo Inc President, COO
Karen O’Brien Gevo, Inc. Sustainability Engineering Manager
Dr. Paul Bloom Gevo, Inc. Chief Carbon Officer & Chief Innovation Officer
Cynthia Thyfault Global BioFuture Solutions Founder & CEO
Jonathan Hackett Global Partners LP Renewable Fuels Strategist
Mark Glotfelty Goldman Sachs & Co. LL Managing Director
Justin Goldstein Goldman Sachs Group Vice President
Daniel Byrne Goldman Sachs Group Vice President
Bart Hellings GoodFuels COO / CTO
Johannes Schurmann GoodFuels Sourcing Manager
Shri Iyer Goradia Capital, LLC Managing Director
Aaron Piskorowski Graham Corporation Business Development Manager
Francisco Vassellucci Filho GranBio USA CEO
Jeff Oestmann Granite Falls Energy LLC Chief Executive Officer
Marc von Keitz Grantham Foundation for the Protection of the Environment  
Jolene Schalper Great Falls Montana Development Authority Senior Vice President
Leslie van der Meulen Green Plains Executive Vice President, Product Marketing & Innovation
Soheil Razjouyan GreenStar BCS Chief Carbon Technologies Officer
Scott Hughey GreenStar BCS Chief Commercial Officer
John McGovern Grimes, McGovern & Associates CEO
Emily Skor Growth Energy CEO
Ryan Welsh Growth Energy Director of Sales & Marketing
Mikala Grubb, Haldor Topsoe Program Line Director
Sylvain Verdier Haldor Topsoe Senior Business Strategy Manager
Jostein Gabrielsen Haldor Topsoe A/S R&D Senior Director,
Stephen Eckhoff Haldor Topsoe, Inc. Licensing Manager, Hydroprocessing
John McKenna Hamilton Clark Sustainable Capital, Inc. CEO
John Ravis Hamilton Clark Sustainable Capital, Inc. Managing Director State Policy
Alanna James Hawaiian Airlines Managing Director Sustainability Initiatives
Bruno Dos Santos Hawaiian Airlines Manager – Fuel Programs
Ian MacDougall HELM AG Director – Strategic Projects
Jonathan Hartigan HOBO Renewable Diesel Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mike Keuss HOBO Renewable Diesel President
Kathleen Nicholas – Holland & Knight Senior Public Affairs Advisor, Holland & Knight LLP
Taite McDonald Holland & Knight LLP Partner
Beth Viola Holland & Knight LLP Senior Policy Advisor
Cheol Kim Hyosung Research Director
Youngjoon Jay Lee Hyosung Advanced Materials VP, New Business Development
Alastair Blanshard ICF Sustainable Aviation Lead
Zach Schofield ICF Senior Environmental Attributes Analyst
Mike McCurdy ICF Managing Director – Energy Advisory Services
Mark Penshorn ICF Senior Project Manager
Eliot Lees ICF – Fairfax, VA Vice President
Tim Wagler Idaho Forest Group  
Chester Gunn Idaho Forest Group  
Luke Williams Idaho National Laboratory Research Engineer
John Aston Idaho National Laboratory Researcher
Lynn Wendt Idaho National Laboratory  
Turner Smith IFG Asset Management, LLC Managing Partner
Eric Edwards IFG Asset Management, LLC Managing Partner
Richard Morrison IHS Markit Writer/Editor
Hugo Alexander Chavarria IICA Bioeconomy and Productive Development Program Manager
Agustin Torroba IICA Bioeconomy and Productive Development Program
Chinmoy Baroi Illinois Sustainable Technology Center Visiting Assistant Research Scientist, Project Engineer
Geoff Hirson Indaba Renewable Fuels CEO and President
Nick Macilveen Indaba Renewable Fuels LLC EVP
Dan Morgan Independent Journalist Contributing writer
Helena Jette Indiana Soybean Alliance and Indiana Corn Marketing Council Biofuels Director
Ammar Baray Ingevity Director – Corporate Strategy & Business Development
Mitra Ganewatta Ingevity Technology Partnership Lead
Kelcey Winter Ingevity Business Development Manager
David Thompson INL Group Lead, Biomass Characterization
Paul Richards Innovacorp Regional Manager
Mark Laurenzo Iowa Economic Development Authority Manager, Business Development
Shuichi Shibuya Itochu Corp Senior Manager
Iain Gilmore Johnson Matthey Ltd. Senior Business Development Manager
Allison Saegh-Fleming JP Morgan Executive Director
Darcy Prather Kalion, Inc President & CEO
Jaclyn Zimmermann KBR Biofuels Process Engineer
Eric Jacobs KBR Biofuels Program Director
Courtney Green KBR Senior Sales Representative
Anthony Cicamore KBR Sustainable Technology Solutions Principal Account Representative, BD
Raymond Toto KBR Sustainable Technology Solutions Senior Director, Business Development
Ulysses Goree KBR Sustainable Technology Solutions Senior Vice President, Integrated Solutions Americas
Dustin Bruce Kiewit Carbon Capture Business Lead /
Ben Meinke Kiewit VP Business Development
Parijat Mishra Kiewit Technology Manager
Mike Hollingshaus Kiewit Energy Group Inc. Business Line Manager – Refining
John Loving Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Senior Government Relations Advisor
Mark Riedy Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Partner-Chair-Energy Project Finance
Gary Weilhs Kincannon & Reed Managing Partner
Michael Cruse Koch Project Solutions Vice President
Tim Kollatschny Kolmar Americas Business Development Advisor
Justin Van Rooyen Lallemand Biofuels & Distilled Spirits Senior Vice President, Business Development
Craig Pilgrim Lallemand Biofuels & Distilled Spirits VP, Marketing & Product Development
Jimmy Samartzis Lanzajet CEO
Alexander Menotti LanzaJet VP, Head of Corporate and Government Affairs
Hoyt Hudson LanzaTech Director of Project Development
Jennifer Holmgren LanzaTech Chief Executive Officer
Geoff Trukenbrod LanzaTech Chief Financial Officer
Freya Burton LanzaTech Chief Sustainabilty Officer
Johanna Haggstrom LanzaTech VP, Chemicals & Hydrocarbon Fuels Technology
James Woodger LanzaTech Managing Director, LanzaTech UK
Ramnik Singh Large Business Senior Applications Manager – Biochemicals
Robin Johnston Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory JBEI Director of Commercialization
Blake Simmons Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory Division Director
Matthias Montgomery LCI Corporation Thermal Separations Sales Manager
Douglas Faulkner Leatherstocking LLC President
Glenn Farris Lee Enterprises Consulting EVP
Wayne Lee Lee Enterprises Consulting CEO
Jason White Lee Enterprises Consulting CCO
Philip Marrone Leidos Engineering Principal Chemical Engineer | Energy & Infrastructure Consulting
Jesse Margolin Leidos Independent Engineering Senior Consultant
Bill Crump Leidos Independent Engineering Director
Eric Rubinstein Leyline Renewable Capital, LLC  
Allan Oduor Leyline Renewable Capital, LLC Technical Services Associate
Alan Del Paggio Licella Technology Development Pty LTD Sr VP Business Development Americas
Walter Renz Linde Associate Director, Business Development
Roman Grosman Linde National Business Development Director
Ann Pennino Linde Exhibits and Events Manager
Sjoerd Boomsma LIOF Netherlands Regional Development Investment Agency Foreign Investment Developer Chem & Materials
Max Vernier Live Oak Bank SVP – Head of Bioenergy
Scott Fulbright Living Ink CEO
Sheila Van Cuyk Los Alamos National Laboratory Program Manager, Applied Energy
Alfredo Arredondo Low Carbon Fuels Coalition California Government Affairs Consultant
Robin Vercruse Low Carbon Fuels Coalition Programs & Services Director
Anne Steckel Low Carbon Fuels Coalition Managing Director State Policy
Graham Noyes Low Carbon Fuels Coalition Executive Director
Nicholas Landau Manyard Cooper & Gale Shareholder
Petar Dudukovski Marathon Capital Vice President
Paul J. Dofton Marathon Petroleum Company Renewables Technologist
Jennifer Aurandt-Pilgrim Marquis Director of Innovation
Bart Pieper Marquis VP Global Strategy
Aaron Fitzgerald Mars Materials CEO & Co-Founder
Aaron Fitzgerald Mars Materials CEO
Kota Kondo Marubeni America Corp Senior Manager & Business Development Director
Tim Richter MATERA LLC President
Vikas Moharir Matrix Service Company Vice President, Business Development
Patrick Chambers Matrix Service Company Vice President, Business Development
Chris Biondolilo Merrick & Company | Energy & Chemicals Bioprocessing Director
Pam Buzzetta Merrick and Company SAF Program Manager
Marc Noël MGE / AWEX Sustainable Business Development
Juergen Polle MicroBio Enginnering Inc. Chief Scientist, MicroBio Engineering Inc.
Lisa Hughes Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development Business Development Manager
Shogo Yahagi Mitsubishi Corporation Manager
Yoshitaka Miyake Mitsubishi International Corporation Manager
Ryan Lamberg Momentum Strategist
Ayesha Choudhury Morgan Stanley Executive Director
Richard Weiss Morgan Stanley Executive Director
Francis Sweeney Morgan Stanley Managing Director
Mac Kennedy Mote CEO
Judy Hsieh Mote Hydrogen Associate
Stephan Lesser Munich Reinsurance Senior Underwriter
Derek Griffin Munich Reinsurance America, Inc. Risk Analyst, Business Development
Sarah McKay National Corn Growers Association Director of Market Development
Matt Ziegler National Corn Growers Association Policy Advisor
Calvin Mukarakate National Renewable Energy Laboratory Senior Researcher
Josh Schaidle National Renewable Energy Laboratory Laboratory Program Manager – Biological Science
Michael Resch National Renewable Energy Laboratory Business Support
Ling Tao National Renewable Energy Laboratory Researcher VI-Chemical Engineering
David Robichaud National Renewable Energy Laboratory Researcher IV-Chemistry
Zia Abdullah NATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY LABORATORY Laboratory Program Manager-Biological Science
Yanhong Zhang NCERC at SIUE Director of Research
Jacqueline Hayes NCERC at SIUE Director of Business Development & Client Relations
John Caupert NCERC at SIUE Executive Director
Tom Brady NEP GOAT
Chris Cooper Neste US Inc. Vice President Americas, Renewable Aviation
Matt Lucas New Energy Risk Managing Director, Business Development
Shawn Lee New Energy Risk  
Christopher Angelo New Energy Risk Advisor
Michael Dyment NEXA Capital Partners Managing Partner
Henry (Hank) Krakowski NEXA Capital Partners Principal
Sarah Boisvert NexantECA Senior Consultant
Steven Slome NexantECA Program Manager, Biorenewable Insights
Joshua Velson NexantECA Consultant
John Ellersick Next Rung Technology President
Valerio Coppini Nextchem Business Development Vice President Nextchem
Alessandro Marchini NextChem BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT JUNIOR ANALYST
Jeffry Scharping NextChem Head of Energy Transition and Business Development
Marco Bonvini NextChem Srl. Head of Business Development Bio Based Solutions
Kristiina Helenius Nordic West USA C.E.O.
Ying Fan North Sky Capital VP
Tom Kortuem Novozymes Industry Sales Manager
Klaus Skaalum Lassen Novozymes Venture Lead, Carbon Capture
Savannah Block Novozymes Government Relations Associate
Lindsey Tucker Novozymes Account Manager
Michael Burns Novozymes Head of Biomass
Amy Davis Novozymes Head of Government Relations
Clemens Heikaus Novozymes Director of Strategy
Juan Vargas Ramirez Novozymes  
Stephanie King Novozymes Head of Innovation, Future Fuels and Chemicals
Mark Bollinger Novozymes  
Magnus Wiman Novozymes  
Amanda Moser Novozymes North America R&D Manager
Lone Nilsson Novozymes North America Vice President, Applied Research
Kishore Rane Novozymes, North America R&D Manager
Robert Osborne Novozymes, North America R&D Manager
Thomas Foust NREL Center Director
Adam Bratis NREL Associate Lab Director
Robert Baldwin NREL Director, Technology Commercialization
Alex Clayton Nuseed Global Business Development Carinata
Colleen Shaw Nuseed Nuseed Carinata Marketing Communications Director
Brent Javra Nuseed Nuseed Global Commercial GM
Clint Munro Nuseed Global Supply Chain
Glenn Johnston Nuseed Global Regulatory Carinata
Ryan O’Connor O’Connor & Company CEO
TIMOTHY THEISS Oak Ridge National Lab Bioenergy Technologies Program Manager
Xianhui Zhao Oak Ridge National Laboratory R&D Associate Staff
Andrew Sutton Oak Ridge National Laboratory Group Leader and Senior Scientist
James Keiser Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distinguished Research and Development Staff Member
CINCH MUNSON OBERON FUELS VP, Commercial Development
David Mann OBERON FUELS VP, Regulatory & Governmental Affairs
Rebecca Boudreaux Oberon Fuels, Inc. President & CEO
Britt Boughey OMC Hydrogen CEO
Britt Boughey OMC HydrogenCEO CEO
Brandon Banks Omega Energy USA Head of Business Development
Patrick Newkumet OPIS Journalist
John Bissell Origin Materials Co-CEO
Dave Blanchard Orion Infrastructure Capital Senior Vice President
Matthew Langholtz ORNL Team Leader, Landscape Ecology & Regional Analysis
David Oliverio PACE Equity, LLC Managing Director
Harrison Pettit Pacific Ag Renewables Vice President
Mike Thorson Pacific Northwest National Laboratories Senior Chemical Engineer
Corinne Drennan Pacific Northwest National Laboratory Manager, Bioenergy & Bioproducts Technologies Sector
Jeff Passmore Passmore Group Inc. CEO
Suresh Vaidyanathan Phillips 66 VP, RBI & Chief Engineer
Uchenna Paul Phillips 66 Director, Refining Strategy
Tatiana Chavanelle Phillips 66 Manager, Program and Strategy, Emerging Energy
Jessica Bowman Plant Based Products Council Executive Director
Ted Kniesche Plexus Solutions  
Asanga Padmaperuma PNNL Laboratory Relationship Manager
Beth Hofstad PNNL Project Manager
Janie Kilgore POET Associate Regulatory Counsel
Jeff Heikes POET Sr. Vice President of Research
Neil Anderson Poet Vice President of Strategic Development
Anne Runnalls POWER Engineers Senior Program Manager
Annette Smith PQ Corp Account Manager
John McNichol PQ Corp Market Development Manager
Prasanna Pai PRAJ Chief Manager – Technology & Engineering
Ashvini Shete PRAJ Technology Lead – Renewable Chemicals
Vineet Rajgarhia Praj Americas, Inc. Senior Vice President-Renewable Chemicals
Ghanshyam Deshpande Praj Industries President,  Technology & Engineering,
Pramod Chaudhari Praj Industries Ltd. Executive Chairman
Siddharth Pal Praj Matrix Senior Staff Technologist,
Sam Nejame Promotum CEO
Joseph Calhoun Propane Education & Research Council Business Development
Asif Malik Quad County Corn Processors Chief Operating Officer
Brad Neff Radicle Director
Alessandra Klockner Nascimento Raizen New Business Development Manager
Daniel Hartzell RBF PORT NECHES LLC Commercial Development Manager
Michael Schmitz ReCarbon Inc. VP of Government Affairs, Public Policy, and Partnerships
Terry Kulesa Red Rock Biofuels CEO
Jeff Manternach Red Rock Biofuels CFO
Marcello Todaro REG Director of Business Development
Jeffrey Robert Rendezvous Consulting, Inc (LEC) President
Geoff Cooper Renewable Fuels Association CEO
Mark Hollingshead Revolve Carbon Materials CEO/President
David Kent Rhoctane Corp. CEO
Philip Barr Rhoctane Corp. Executive Director
ted everett ROCI/AMERICAN HEMP MANUFACTURER Chairman of the Board
Cailey Edwards Roeslein Alternative Energy Content Marketing Specialist
Brandon Butler Roeslein Alternative Energy Director of Communications
Deborah Gordon RSM US LLP Principal Washington National Tax CIM – Excise Tax & Energy Credits
Blane Vincent S&B Engineers and Constructors Vice President- Commercial
John Brabender S&B Engineers and Constructors Vice President- Commercial
Tej P. S. Sood Sainc Energy Mr
Kamaljit Sood Sainc Energy Limited CEO
Tihana Tresler Saint-Gobain Commercial and Strategy Director
Jennifer Czerepinski Saint-Gobain Marketing & Sustainability Manager
Anthe George Sandia National Laboratories Senior Manager
Chuck Smallwood Sandia National Laboratories Senior Member of Technical Staff
Damian Carrieri Sandia National Laboratories R&D Manager
Shauna Carr Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership Economic Development Officer
Matthew Slotwinski Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership Senior Economic Development Officer
Daren Moffatt Schneider Electric Technical Sales Consultant
Hardik Desai Schneider Electric Business Development Director
Maxwell Pfotenhauer SCS Global Sales Coordinator – Chain of Custody Certification Services Natural Resources Division
Scott Coye-Huhn SCS Global Program Manager, Low Carbon Fuel Standard
Matthew Rudolph SCS Global Services Vice President, International Business
Bob Armantrout SCS Global Services Technical Manager – ISCC Program
Simon Doughty SDoughty Partners Principal Consultant
Kacper Maslowski Seton Hall University // IFG Asset Management Student // Associate
Andy Shafer Shafer’s Innovation and Business Building Services Strategist & Business Builder
Paul Ceccato Shell Global Market Manager – Refining
Monica Karamagi Shell Americas BD Manager
Tuan Diep Shell Commercial Manager – Advanced Biofuels
Usha Valade Shell HVO Feedstock Manager
Daniel Shiosaki Shell Renewables Market Manager
Daniel Bos Shell Director Business Development Americas
Dharmpal Takhar Shell BD Advisor
Jennifer McNeill Shell Market Development Lead – New Fuels
Scott Mayhew Shell Business Opportunity Manager, Growth – Americas
Valérie Léveillé Shell Commercial Manager – New Fuels
Brian Ripsin Shell Aviation Americas Sustainability Manager
Bryan Stonehouse Shell Aviation Head of Aviation  Sustainabilty & Risk – Shell Aviation
Brynn Bossart Shell Downstream, Low Carbon Fuels Commercial Manager New Fuels
Keith Simons SHV ENERGY Principal Scientist
FRANKIE UGBOMA SHV Energy Head of Investment & Supply, Sustainable Fuels
TOM GRABOWSKI SILVACOM GROUP President and CEO
Andy Hewitt SixCo Nevada Chief Integration Officer
Oskar Meijerink SkyNRG Head of Future Fuels
Amy Malaki SkyNRG Director Partnerships and Policy
Hartej Singh SkyNRG Americas Senior Associate
John Plaza SkyNRG Americas, Inc CEO
Vincent Orlando Slate Refining  
Chris Barry Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers Naval Architect
Melinda Burn Solecta Inc. Vice President Marketing
Angela Dodd Solecta Membranes Sr. Director New Market Development
Gaurab Chakrabarti Solugen CEO and Co-Founder
Scott Robertson SOLUGEN, INC. VP, Head of Solugen Government
Bill Stibbs Solvay Senior Business Development Manager
Svitlana Kroll Southwest Research Institute Principal Scientist
Stephen Warnock Southwest Research Institute Senior Research Engineer
HsiangYee Hoekstra Southwest Research Institute Program Manager R&D
Ian klein Spero Renewables, LLC CTO
Roger Wyse Spruce Capital Managing Partner
Dean Weber Stantec Senior Principal
Lela Jgerenaia STARWOOD ENERGY GROUP Vice President
Perry Toms Steeper Energy CEO
Alex Gorodetsky Steeper Energy Director Business Development
Aleck Grenon Steeper Energy Commercial Analyst
Ling Li Steeper Energy Canada Ltd. Market Research Analyst
Thomas Albanese Stephens Inc. Vice President
Jerry Grisko Stifel Director
Sameer Parasnis Stifel Managing Director
David Hackett Stillwater Associates LLC Chairman
James Iademarco Strategic Avalanche LLC President
Bret Strogen Strogen Strategic Sustainability, LLC Owner
Douglas Dagan Suburban Propane Partners, L.P. Vice President of Strategic Initiatives & Renewable Energy
Julia Moore SULZER Regional Sales for Americas
Sashikant Madgula SULZER Business Segment Lead – Renewable Fuels Sulzer GTC Technology US inc.
Manu Leuvenhaege, Sulzer GTB Commercial Director Western Hemisphere
Ryo Kobayashi Sumitomo Corporation of Americas Senior Manager
Nick Vega Sumitomo Corporation of Americas Senior Manager
Mark Lyra Sumitomo Corporation of Americas Sr. Director
Kevin Monk Sustainable Oils VP- Ag Information
Jack Baron Sweetwater Energy President
Sharon Samjitsingh Sweetwater Energy Director of Commercialization
Scott Tudman Sweetwater Energy, Inc. Chief Technology Officer
Terry Mazanec T-MAZ LLC  (LEC) Dr.
Venki Desal Technip USA, Inc. Commercial Director | Americas Business Unit
James Hoffman Teikoku USA Regional Business Manager
John Kovach Terra Foundation Member
Steve Sletten Tetra Tech, Inc. Senior Consultant
Erin Donnette The Boeing Company Sr. Government Relations Specialist
Dale Smith The Boeing Company Regional Director, Environmental Strategy
Mike Caston The Boeing Company Director, SAF Investments
Brittany Clark The Building People Operations Specialist
George Mull The Carboxyl Group President
Helena Tavares Kennedy The Daily Digest Managing Editor
Jim Lane The Daily Digest Editor & Publisher
Mara Santucci Taylor The Daily Digest Client Services Manager
Flavia Lane The Daily Digest/Nuu Media President
Tom Hicks The Mabus Group Managing Director / Co-Founder
Hon Ray Mabus The Mabus Group Founder & CEO
Tony Logan The Renewable Space LLC Principal Consultant
Marcos Filgueiras Themral Kinetics VICE PRESIDENT – BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING
Tom Burkholder Thermal Kinetics  An RCM Technologies Company Technology Manager
Roy Viteri Thermal Kinetics  An RCM Technologies Company Business Development Manager
Tom Heseltine Thermochem Recovery International inc. CFO
Dan Burciaga ThermoChem Recovery International, Inc. CEO
Jan-Willem Könemann TNO Sr. Business Developer
John Reardon TPGEngineers.com / The Process Group LLC CEO/ Senior Principal Engineer
Tammy Klein Transport Energy Strategies President
Tammy Klein Transport Energy Strategies Founder & CEO
Charles Wilson Trenton Agri Products LLC Consultant
Liesl Schindler Trillium Renewable Chemicals VP Technology Development
Corey Tyree Trillium Renewable Chemicals Chief Executive Officer
Amer Mujakic TritenIAG Vice President
Marykate O’Brien U. S. Department of Energy Technology Manager
Jim Spaeth U.S. Department of Energy Program Manager
Zia Haq U.S. Department of Energy Senior Lead Analyst
Gayle Bentley U.S. Department of Energy Technology Manager Bioenergy Technologies Office
John Cabaniss U.S. Department of Energy Operations Supervisor
Daniel Fishman U.S. Department of Energy Technology Manager
Sheila Dillard U.S. Department of Energy Bioenergy Technologies Office Communications Lead
Valerie Reed U.S. Department of Energy, Bioenergy Technologies Office Director of BETO
Sonia Hammache U.S. Department of Energy. – DOE 202-384-2183
Amy Luce UMaine Forest Bioproducts Research Institute Manager, Technology Research Center
Rohini Sengupta United Airlines Environmental Sustainability
Adrien Gonzalez United Airlines United Airlines Ventures
Michael Leskinen United Airlines Ventures President
Karen Edwards United Soybean Board Consultant
Charlie Townsend United Soybean Board Consultant
Timothy Riley Universal Plant Services Director of Energy Transition & International
Lonnie Jackson Universal Plant Services Senior Project Director
Luke Downing University of Chicago Undergraduate
Jian Shi University of Kentucky Associate Professor
Hemant Pendse University of Maine Director, Forest Bioproducts Reserach Institute
Lisa Wolschlag UOP Sr. Business Development Manager
Syed Ali UOP Honeywell Business Development Manager – Renewable Fuels
Bruce Melgar UrbanX Renewables Group, Inc. President
Scott Ringle UrbanX Renewables Group, Inc. COO
Trevor Smith US Deparment of Energy Technology Manager, Bioenergy Technologies Office – DOE
Hon. Thomas Vilsack US Department of Agriculture US Secretary of Agriculture
Julie Tucker US Department of Agriculture National Lead – Renewable Wood Energy
Neil Matthew US Department of Energy – BETO Operations Manager
Josh Messner US Department of Energy- Bioenergy Technologies Office – DOE Technology Manager
Nikki Kinsinger US DEPT. OF ENERGY Loans Program Office
Cassidy Downs US DEPT. of ENERGY Loans Program Office
Eric Miller US Dept. Of Energy Hydrogen Office
Ellen Wesley USA BioEnergy CFO
Nick Andrews USA BioEnergy CEO
Gene Lester USDA-Agriculture Research Service National Program Leader-Biorefinning
Charles Mullen USDA, Agricultural Research Service Research Chemist
Burnett Wesley USDA, Economic Research Service Research Economist
William Hohenstein USDA, OCE, Office of Energy and Environmental Policy Director, Office of Energy and Environmental Policy
Justin Bredlau USDA, Office of the Chief Scientist AAAS Science and Technology Policy Fellow
Doug McKalip USDA, OSEC Senior Advisor
Fred Petok USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service Business Loan and Grant Analyst
Aaron Morris USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service Director, Program Processing Div
Andrew A. Jermolowicz USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service Director, BDD
james campbell USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service Energy Programs Specialist
Mark Brodziski USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service Deputy Administrator RBCS
Frederick Petok USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service Business Loan and Grant Analyst
Karama Neal USDA, RD, Rural Business Cooperative Service (RBCS) Administrator, RBCS
Emily Marthaler USDA/Foreign Agriculture Service International Trade Specialist
Steffanie Bezruki USDA/RBCS Chief of Staff
John beeler USDA/RBCS Energy Program Specialist
Christopher Cassidy USDA/Rural Development – Business National Renewable Energy Coordinator
Kevin Craig USDOE – BETO Program Manager
Gary Koerbitz VAA Enginering Senior Project Manager
Hugh Caperton Vault 44.01 (USA) LLC Director, Business Development and Land
Craig Hall Vault 44.01 (USA) LLC Senior Development Engineer
Andrew Miller Velocys Director of Project Finance
Jeff McDaniel Velocys Vice President New Projects
Henrik Wareborn Velocys Inc CEO
John Hannon Vertimass, LLC COO
Edgar Steenwinkel Steenwinkel VIRENT Sr. VP Technology.
Dave Kettner VIRENT INC. President & General Counsel
Ralph Lerner Virent, Inc. Sr. VP Commercial Development
Bob Rozmiarek Virent, Inc. VP Strategy & Business Analysis
Holly Boyd-Boland Virgin Atlantic VP Corporate Development and Chief of Staff
Oliver Byers Virgin Atlantic Chief Financial Officer
Carl Rush Viridis Chemical, LLC CEO
Randy Whitaker Viridis Chemical, LLC CFO
Deepak Dugar Visolis, Inc. President
Bradley Stone Wabash Valley Resources Project Process Engineer
Grant Clare Washington Mills Project Engineer
Damon Doelger Washington Mills Electro Minerals Sales Manager, Western Territories
Greg Staiti Weaver Partner
Jingxin Wang West Virginia University Professor and Director
Trond Heggenhougen Whitefox Technologies Limited Business Development & Director
Andrew Braff Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Senior Counsel
Mary Blanchard Wisconsin Energy Institute Associate Director
Robert Anex Wisconsin Energy Institute Associate Director
Joseph Ran World Energy VP of Planning and Commissioning
Gary Grimes World Energy Director of Sustainability and Technology
Adam Klauber World Energy VP Sustainability and ESG
Adam Klauber World Energy VP Sustainability & ESG
Stephen Friedewald World Search Consultancy Advisor
Alex Michine www.metgen.com CEO
Laura Barker X Partnerships
Relly Brandman X  
Nicholas Renegar Yield10 Bioscience Director, Business Analytics and Operations
Olly Peoples Yield10 Bioscience President & CEO
Guy Penard Yilkins Vice President
THOMAS HOBBY Yosemite Clean Energy President
Noah Jackson Yosemite Clean Energy Director of Strategic Operations
Michael Carlson Zachry Sustainability Solutions, LLC Director of Sales – Renewable Fuels and Chemicals
Michael Kotara Zachry Sustainability Solutions, LLC President
David Edwards Zeton Inc. Vice President | Sales and Marketing
Josef Doerfler Dr ZT DOERFLER Consulting President
Arnaud Fougerouse    
Trevor Davis    
Tylyn Turner    
Merlin Woodman   Certified Flight Instructor and Blogger
Leticia Philips    
Tom Conroy    
Chip Cummins